MANSALAY, OR. MINDORO – On 26 May 2022, DOLE MIMAROPA headed by Regional Director Noami Lyn C. Abellana, conducted the annual Program on Awards and Incentives for Service Excellence (PRAISE) awarding and General Assembly for all DOLE MIMAROPA Regular and Contract-of-service (COS) employees at La Sersita’s Casitas, Mansalay, Or. Mindoro.
These are the list of awards given during the activity:
β€’ Attendance Incentive Award:
1. Ms. Mylene Lleno (Occi FO)
β€’ TOP 10 in Individual Performance Commitment Review:
1. Ms. Kellen Esteves (Rom FO)/Ms. Ma. Lesly Romero (TSSD)
2. Mr. Roderick Tamacay (OrMin FO)/Ms. Erika Villanueva (IMSD)/
Mr. Jhomer Greg Acedillo (TSSD)/Mr. Ramezes Torres (OrMin FO)
3. Ms. Eddaluz Yturiaga (IMSD)/Ms. Krystel Jumanoy (IMSD)
4. Ms. Chrie Lou A. Calinao (TSSD)
5. Ms. Anna Dominique C. Magbanua (Pal FO)/Ms. Kimberly D. Olicia (TSSD)/Ms. Mary Ann B. Villajuan (OrMin FO)/
Mr. Kim Neko C. BaΓ±a (TSSD)
6. Ms. Rosemarie C. Hupanda (IMSD)/Mr. Marjun S. Moreno(Mar FO)/ Ms. Annielyn M. Morales (ORD)
7. Ms. Elnie G. Iligan (Pal FO)/Mr. Gene Michael Jerr V. Musni (TSSD)
8. Ms. Marygrace A. Yambao (IMSD)/Mr. Carlo B. Villaflores (Rom FO)/Ms. Abegail B. De Claro (OrMin FO)
9. Mr. Fulbert Paul W. Pukias (ORD)/Ms. Charity R. Cabral (TSSD)
10. Mr. Philip D. Ruga (TSSD)/Ms. Joanna Paula B. Ulep (Pal FO)/ Ms. Lorraine M. Mayor (Pal FO)
β€’ Career Development Recognition:
1. Mr. Roderick F. Tamacay (OrMin FO)
2. Mr. Marjun Moreno (Mar FO)
3. Mr. Carlo B. Villaflores (Rom FO)/Ms. Karen A. Bugarin (Rom FO)
4. Engr. Rhea Paitan (Pal FO)/Ms. Ma. Socorro U. Marquez (Pal FO)
5. Ms. Loreta D. Catapang (TSSD)/Engr. Charity Cabral (TSSD)/
Mr. Emmanuel Antonio Portugal (TSSD)
6. Ms. Chrie Lou A. Calinao (IMSD)/Ms. Rosemarie C. Hupanda (IMSD)
β€’ Length of Service Incentive Award:
1. Mr. Jhomer Greg P. Acedillo (TSSD)
2. Mr. Gener L. Francisco (OcciMin FO)
3. Ms. Mylene A. Lleno (OcciMin FO)
4. Mr. Emmanuel Antonio Portugal Jr. (TSSD)
5. Ms. Eddaluz B. Yturiaga (IMSD)
β€’ Loyalty Incentive Award:
1. Ms. Elnie G. Iligan (Pal FO)
2. Mr. Rolando Ladao III (OcciMin FO)
β€’ Special Award of Appreciation – Internal Quality Auditors:
1. Ms. Rosemarie C. Hupanda
2. Mr. Jovert V. Labay
3. Ms. Chrie Lou A. Calinao
4. Mr. John Christopher T. Gunday
5. Ms. Mylene A. Lleno
6. Mr. Renell G. Mayo
7. Ms. Ma. Lesly I. Romero
β€’ Special Award of Appreciation – Deputy Document Controllers:
1. Ms. Eddaluz B. Yturiaga
2. Mr. Kim Neko C. BaΓ±a
3. Ms. Mary Ann D. Villajuan
4. Ms. Elnie G. Iligan
5. Mr. Gener L. Francisco
6. Ms. Ma. Cielo Orilla
7. Ms. Christine M. Espinosa
β€’ Special Award of Appreciation – Regional Document Controllers:
1. Mr. Jhomer Greg a. Acedillo
β€’ Top 5 (SEADO’s w/ highest no. of RFAS handled):
1. Ms. Ma. Socorro Marquez (Pal FO)
2. Ms. Azenette Quiaoit-Solina (Pal FO)
3. Ms. Rhea Paitan (Pal FO)
4. Mr. Philip Alano (Pal FO)
5. Mr. Gener Francisco (OcciMin FO)
β€’ Top 5 (SEADO’s w/ highest settlement rate):
1. Mr. Gener Francisco (OcciMin FO)
2. Mr. Marjun Moreno (Mar FO)
3. Ms. Azenette Quiaoit-Solina (Pal FO)
4. Mr. Philip T. Alano (Pal FO)
β€’ Top 5 (No. of Worker’s with Highest No. of Monetary Benefits):
1. Ms. Edralin Magcalayo (OrMin FO)
2. Mr. Philip T. Alano (Pal FO)
3. Mr. Gener Francisco (OcciMin FO)
4. Ms. Ma. Socorro Marquez (Pal FO)
5. Ms. Azenette Quiaoit-Solina (Pal FO)
β€’ Top 5 (SEADO’s with highest No. of Workers Benefited):
1. Ms. Ma. Socorro Marquez (Pal FO)
2. Mr. Gener Francisco (OcciMin FO)
3. Mr. Philip Alano (Pal FO)
4. Ms. Edralin Magcalayo (OrMin FO)
5. Ms. Azenette Quiaoit-Solina (Pal FO)
β€’ Special Award for Field Offices:
1. Palawan FO
2. Oriental Mindoro FO
3. Occidental Mindoro FO
β€’ Outstanding Contract of Service Personnel 2021:
 Mr. Jerby Santos (OrMin FO)
 Ms. Catherine Bautista (Occi Min FO)
 Mr. Ryan Abetria (Mar FO)
 Mr. Philip Arbilon (Rom FO)
 Ms. Helen Grace S. Curada (Pal FO)
 Mr. Kenneth Andrew Dalisay (IMSD)
 Mr. Jemuel Rem Macabulos (TSSD)
β€’ Top Performer in Compliance Submission Award
Administrative Support Personnel Category:
1. Ms. Abegail B. De Claro (OrMin FO)
2. Ms. Annielyn M. Morales (ORD)
3. Ms. Ericka Diane M. Saguid (TSSD)
4. Ms. Conie M. Sartillo (Mar FO)
5. Ms. Lorraine M. Mayor (Pal FO)
6. Mr. Kenneth Andrew C. Dalisay (IMSD)
7. Mr. Kellen F. Esteves (Rom FO)
8. Ms. Jessa G. Benoza (OcciMin FO)
Office Category:
1. Oriental Mindoro FO
2. ORD
3. TSSD
4. Marinduque FO
5. Palawan FO
6. IMSD
7. Romblon FO
8. Occidental Mindoro FO
Individual Category:
1. Ms. Annielyn Morales (ORD)/Ms. Krystel Charisma Jumanoy (IMSD)/Ms. Erika Villanueva (IMSD)/Mr. Mark Oliver MaaΓ±o (TSSD)/ Mr. Edralin Magcalayo (OrMin FO)/Ms. Shirley QuiΓ±ones (TSSD)/Ms. Katleen Perez (OrMin FO)/Mr. Francisco Sales III (OrMin FO)/Ms. Julie Pearl Landicho(OcciMin FO)/Ms. Conie Sartillo (Mar FO)/Mr. Jay Dalino (Rom FO)/Mr. Esmael Manuel Jr. (Pal FO)/Ms. Azenette Quiaoit-Solina (Pal FO)
2. Ms. Eddaluz Yturiaga (IMSD)/Ms. Charity Cabral (TSSD)/Mr. Mike Musni (TSSD)/Mr. Kimberly Olicia (TSSD)/Ms. Abegail De Claro (OrMin FO)/ Ms. Mary Ann Villajuan (OrMin FO)
3. Mr. Fulbert Paul Pukias (ORD)/Mr. Bienvenido Aguayo (IMSD)/Ms. Rosemarie Hupanda (IMSD)/Mr. Kim Neko BaΓ±a (TSSD)/Mr. Roderick Tamacay (OrMin FO)/ Mr. Ramezes Torres (OrMin FO)/Mr. Marjun Moreno (Mar FO)
4. Ms. Lorraine Mayor (Pal FO)
5. Ms. Marygrace Yambao (IMSD)/Ms. Ma. Lesly Romero (TSSD)/Ms. Shawn Cassandrabelle Amaris De Castro (Pal FO)
β€’ Best Program Manager:
GIP:
1. Ms. Mary Ann D. Villajuan (OrMin FO)
2. Mr. Ken Aldrin J. Jalac ( Mar FO)
3. Ms. Joanna Paula B. Ulep (Pal FO)
4. Ms. Karen A. Bugarin (Rom FO)
5. Mr. Rolando R. Ladao III (OcciMin FO)
CLPEP:
1. Mr. Ramezes R. Torres (OrMin FO)/ Mr. Kellen F. Esteves (Rom FO)
2. Ms. Ma. Cielo O. Orilla(Mar FO)
3. Mr. Renell G. Mayo (Pal FO)
4. Ms. Jessa G. Benoza (OcciMin FO)
WODP:
1. Ms. Edralin Magcalayo (OrMin FO)
2. Ms. Mylene Lleno (OcciMin FO)
3. Ms. Ma. Socorro Marquez (Pal FO)
4. Mr. Marjun Moreno (Mar FO)
5. Ms. Glory Lee Foja (Rom FO)
β€’ Best Program Implementer:
General Labor Standards (GLS) Hearing Officer:
1. Mr. Kimberly Olicia (TSSD)
2. Ms. Charity Cabral (TSSD)
3. Ms. Rhea Paitan (Pal FO)
4. Mr. Philip Alano (Pal FO)
Labor Inspector:
1. Ms. Karen Bugarin (Rom FO)
2. Ms. Anna Magbanua (Pal FO)
3. Ms. Rhea Paitan (Pal FO)
4. Ms. Shirly Marie C. QuiΓ±ones (TSSD)
5. Mr. Marjun Moreno (Mar FO)
Single Entry Approach (SEnA):
1. Mr. Gener Francisco ( OcciMin FO)
2. Mr. Edralin Magcalayo (OrMin FO)
3. Ms. Ma. Socorro Marquez (Pal FO)
4. Ms. Azenette Quiaoit-Solina (Pal FO)
5. Mr. Philip Alano (Pal FO)
6.
Livelihood Program:
1. Mr. Ramezes Torres (Or Min FO)
2. Ms. Mylene Lleno (Occi Min FO)/ Ms. Maria Cielo Orilla (Mar FO)
3. Mr. Renell Mayo (Pal FO)
4. Ms. Karen Bugarin (Rom FO)
SPES Program:
1. Ms. Mary Ann Villajuan (Or Min FO)
2. Ms. Ma. Cielo Orilla (Mar FO)
3. Ms. Karen Bugarin (Rom FO)
4. Mr. Rolando Ladao III (Occi Min FO)
5. Ms. Elnie Iligan (Pal FO)
β€’ Model Employee of the Year:
1. Ms. Mary Ann B. Villajuan (Or Min)
2. Ms. Charity R. Cabral (TSSD)
3. Ms. Ma. Lesy I. Romero (TSSD)
4. Ms. Loreta D. Catapang (TSSD)
5. Mr. Emmanuel Antonio P. Portugal JR. (TSSD)
6. Ms. Shirley Marie QuiΓ±ones (TSSD)
7. Ms. Marygrace A. Yambao (IMSD)
8. Mr. Fulbert Paul W. Pukias (ORD)
9. Mr. Jao L. Montecarlo (Marinduque)
10. Ms. Abegail B. De Claro (Or Min)
β€’ Best Performing Field Office:
1. Oriental Mindoro Field Office (Back-to-back winner)
2. Occidental Mindoro Field Office
3. Marinduque Field Office
4. Romblon Field Office
5. Palawan Field Office
The goal of the activity is to recognize, encourage and reward employees for their performance, innovative ideas, exemplary behavior in the interest of public service and other personal efforts contributing to the improvement and efficiency of government operations leading to the overall success of the organization.
END/FULBERT PAUL W. PUKIAS